Composition of Pedagogical Committees

(2018-2019) (2019-2020)

2020-2021 (updating)

 

Pedagogical Committees of the Undergraduate Programmes of FCT NOVA

Cell and Molecular Biology | Biochemistry | Conservation - Restoration | Geological Engineering | Mathematics | Mathematics Applied to Risk Management | Applied Chemistry | 

 

Pedagogical Committees of the Integrated Master of FCT NOVA

Environmental Engineering |Biomedical Engineering | Civil Engineering | Electrical and Computer Engineering | Physics Engineering | Industrial Engineering and Management | Computer Science | Materials Engineering | Mechanical Engineering |Micro and Nanotechnologies Engineering |Chemical and Biochemical Engineering |

 

Pedagogical Committees of the Master Degrees of FCT NOVA

Bioenergy | BiochemistryBiochemistry for Health | Biotechnology | Gastronomical Sciences | Conservation and Restoration | Civil Engineering - Structures and Geotechnics  | Civil Engineering - Buildings Rehabilitation | Renewable Energy Engineering | Geological Engineering | Mathematics Education | Nutritional Phytotechnology for Human Health | Molecular Genetics and Biomedicine | Mathematics and Applications | Advanced Materials Innovative Recycling | Medical Microbiology | Bioorganic Chemistry | Food Technology and Safety | Production Technologies and Agro-Industrial Transformation | 


 

Cell and Molecular Biology Pedagogical Committee students: cplbcm@ae.fct.unl.pt
Course coordinator: lbcm.coordenador@fct.unl.pt
Teachers Ana Madalena Ludovice 
Luís Jaime Mota
Effective Students
Alternate Students
   
Biochemistry Pedagogical Committee students: cplbq@ae.fct.unl.pt
Course coordinatorlbq.coordenador@fct.unl.pt
Teachers Cristina Costa
Alice Pereira
Effective Students
Alternate Students
   
Conservation - Restoration Pedagogical Committee students: cplcr@ae.fct.unl.pt
Course coordinatorlcr.coordenador@fct.unl.pt
Teachers Maria Casanova
Susana Sá
Effective Students
Alternate Students
   
Geological Engineering Pedagogical Committee students: cpleg@ae.fct.unl.pt
Course coordinatorleg.coordenador@fct.unl.pt
Teachers Paulo Sá Caetano
Lígia Nunes de Sousa Pereira de Castro
Effective Students
Alternate Students
   
Mathematics Pedagogical Committee students:  cplm@ae.fct.unl.pt
Course coordinatorlm.coordenador@fct.unl.pt
Teachers Jorge Orestes Cerdeira
Ana Margarida Ribeiro
Effective Students
Alternate Students
   
Mathematics Applied to Risk Management Pedagogical Committee students: cplmagr@ae.fct.unl.pt
Course coordinator: lmagr.coordenador@fct.unl.pt
Teachers Rui Cardoso
Gracinda Guerreiro
Effective Students
Alternate Students
   
Applied Chemistry Pedagogical Committee students: cplqa@ae.fct.unl.pt
Course coordinatorlqa.coordenador@fct.unl.pt
Teachers João Sotomayor
Luísa Ferreira
Effective Students
Alternate Students
   
Environmental Engineering Pedagogical Committee students: cpmiea@ae.fct.unl.pt
Course coordinatormiea.coordenador@fct.unl.pt
Teachers Pedro Santos Coelho
Leonor Miranda Monteiro do Amaral
João Joanaz de Melo
Tomás Augusto Barros Ramos
Effective Students
 
Alternate Students
   
Biomedical Engineering Pedagogical Committee students: cpmieb@ae.fct.unl.pt
Course coordinatormieb.coordenador@fct.unl.pt
Teachers Carla Quintão
Célia Henriques
Ricardo Vigário
Susana Sério
Effective Students
Alternate Students
   
Civil Engineering Pedagogical Committee students: cpmiec@ae.fct.unl.pt
Course coordinator: miec.coordenador@fct.unl.pt
Teachers Carlos Chastre Rodrigues
José Nuno Varandas
Rui Micaelo
Effective Students
Alternate Students
   
Electrical and Computer Engineering Pedagogical Committee students: cpmieec@ae.fct.unl.pt
Course coordinator: mieec.coordenador@fct.unl.pt
Teachers Luís Bernardo
Nuno Paulino
João Rosas
André Damas Mora
Effective Students
Alternate Students
   
Physics Engineering Pedagogical Committee students: cpmief@ae.fct.unl.pt
Course coordinatormief.coordenador@fct.unl.pt 
 Teachers Isabel Catarino
André Wemans
João Duarte Cruz
Maria de Fátima Raposo
Effective Students
Alternate Students
   
Industrial Engineering and Management Pedagogical Committee students: cpmiegi@ae.fct.unl.pt
Course coordinator: miegi.coordenador@fct.unl.pt
Teachers Ana Sofia Matos
Alexandra Tenera
Ana Paula Barroso 
Izunildo Cabral
Effective Students
Alternate Students
   
Computer Science Pedagogical Committee students: cpmiei@ae.fct.unl.pt
Course coordinator: miei.coordenador@fct.unl.pt
Teachers Pedro Medeiros
Carlos Augusto Isaac Piló Viegas Damásio 
Fernanda Maria Barquinha Tavares Vieira Barbosa
Teresa Isabel Lopes Romão
Effective Students
Alternate Students
   
Materials Engineering Pedagogical Committee students: cpmiemat@ae.fct.unl.pt
Course coordinator: miemat.coordenador@fct.unl.pt
Teachers Rui Silva
João Pedro Veiga
Rui Igreja
Carmo Lança
Effective Students
Alternate Students
   
Mechanical Engineering Pedagogical Committee students: cpmiem@ae.fct.unl.pt
Course coordinator: miem.coordenador@fct.unl.pt
Teachers António Mourão
Rui Martins
Daniel Vaz
Effective Students
Alternate Students
   
Micro and Nanotechnologies Engineering Pedagogical Committee students: cpmiemn@ae.fct.unl.pt
Course coordinator: miemn.coordenador@fct.unl.pt
Teachers Hugo Brito Águas
Rodrigo Paiva Martins
Luís Miguel Nunes Pereira
Effective Students
Alternate Students
   
Chemical and Biochemical Engineering Pedagogical Committee students: cpmieqb@ae.fct.unl.pt
Course coordinator: mieqbq.coordenador@fct.unl.pt
Teachers Ana Aguiar Ricardo
Ana Cecília Roque
João Goulão Crespo
Rui Oliveira
Effective Students
Alternate Students
   
Bioenergy  
Teachers Maria Margarida Boavida Pontes Gonçalves
Effective Students Marcelo Caetano Abiás
Alternate Students Joana Moreira
   
Biochemistry   
Teachers Ricardo Franco Tavares
Effective Students Rodrigo Miguel dos Santos Varges
Alternate Students Ana de Jesus Silva Carvalho
   
Biochemistry for Health  
Teachers Maria Teresa Nunes Mangas Catarino
Maria Alice Santos Pereira
Ana Maria de Jesus Bispo Varela Coelho
Effective Students
Cláudia Margarida Malta Luís
Rita Isabel Carvalho Teixeira
   
Biotechnology  
Teachers Carlos Alberto Gomes Salgueiro
Effective Students Ruben Filipe Pacheco Valente
Alternate Students Mário Gil Poiares Rodrigues de Oliveira
   
Gastronomical Sciences  
Teachers Paulina Mata (FCT NOVA)
Catarina Prista (ISA ULisboa)
Effective Students Gabrielle Ferreira
Fabiano Silva dos Santos
Alternate Students Robson Morais de Oliveira
Marília Melaré Ramos dos Santos
   
Conservation and Restoration  
Teachers Joana Lia Ferreira
Rita Macedo
Effective Students Margarida Gomes
Beatriz Borges
Alternate Students Luís Sá
Ana Faia
   
Civil Engineering – Structures and Geotechnics  
Teachers Ildi Cismasiu
Maria Teresa G. Santana
Effective Students Luís Fernando Nascimento Prado
Thais Oliveira de Sousa
Alternate Students Odair Horta Monteiro
Stelvio Ricardo Francisco de Carvalho
   
Civil Engineering – Buildings Rehabilitation  
Teachers Paulina Faria
Effective Students Adriana Catarina Trindade Ambrósio
Alternate Students Ingrid Nayara Firmino de Lima
   
Renewable Energy Engineering  
Teachers João Murta Pina
Luís Brito Palma
Effective Students Júlia Santos Schramm
Maria João Miranda de Barros Lopes
Alternate Students Inês Sofia Calado Teixeira Borba
Felipe Stahlmann da Silva
   
Geological Engineering  
Teachers Ana Paula Silva
Effective Students Mariana Ferreira Branco
Alternate Students André José Gruninger de Oliveira
   
Mathematics Education  
Teachers Helena Rocha
Effective Students Ruben Peres
Alternate Students Laura Mota
   
Nutritional Phytotechnology for Human Health
 
Teachers Fernando Henrique Reboredo
Effective Students Mafalda Sofia Duarte Oliveira da Silva
Alternate Students Jaime Filipe da Silva Fernandes
   
Molecular Genetics and Biomedicine  
Teachers Paula Maria Theriaga Mendes Bernardo Gonçalves
José Paulo Nunes de Sousa Sampaio
Effective Students Inês Almeida
Miguel Silva
Alternate Students Ana Catarina Fanico
João Rabaça
   
Advanced Materials Innovative Recycling  
Teachers João Pedro Veiga
Effective Students Mariana Paes Sequeira Rodrigues
Alternate Students Albert-Jan Van Zuilichem
   
Mathematics and Applications  
Teachers Maria Isabel Azevedo Gomes
Effective Students Vitor Alexandre Canhão Augusto
Alternate Students Mariana Lopes Machado
   
Medical Microbiology  
Teachers Jaime Mota
Ana Madalena Ludovice
Effective Students Susana Margarida Marques Costa
Lourenço Maria Corrêa Monteiro Cayolla Bonneville
Alternate Students Ana Raquel Santos Pereira
Ana Carolina de Oliveira Condez
   
Bioorganic Chemistry  
Teachers Paula Branco
Ana Maria Lourenço
Effective Students Nuno Viduedo
Liliana Gomes
Alternate Students Sara Pinheiro
Raquel Eustáquio
   
Food Technology and Safety  
Teachers Ana Luisa Almaça da Cruz Fernando
Effective Student Sofia Alexandra Pereira Mendes
Alternate Students Rita Gil Faria de Bastos
   
Production Technologies and Agro-Industrial Transformation  
Teachers Fernando José Cebola Lidon
Maria Fernanda Guedes Pessoa
Effective Students Bruno Miguel dos Santos Lima Pereira
Catarina Jacinta Casimiro Salgueiro
Alternate Students Marta Palma Vilhena
Fernando Jorge Damião de Matos Pires Victor